University Center

pl

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

University Center

Quality:

University Center - human settlement in Virginia, United States of America. Article “University Center” in Polish Wikipedia has 4.1 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026).

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Polish) language version.

Since the creation of article “University Center”, its content was written by 1 registered users of Polish Wikipedia and edited by 26 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 1 times in Polish Wikipedia and cited 190 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Polish): #107676 in January 2019
  • Global: #351753 in October 2013

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Polish): #577458 in August 2019
  • Global: #3077393 in March 2024

There are 8 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
University Center, Virginia
29.6672
2Ukrainian (uk)
Юніверсіті-Сентер (Вірджинія)
22.5799
3Spanish (es)
University Center (Virginia)
21.2999
4Serbo-Croatian (sh)
University Center, Virginia
20.8074
5French (fr)
University Center (Virginie)
14.7769
6Serbian (sr)
Јуниверсити Сентер (Вирџинија)
13.2463
7Italian (it)
University Center (Virginia)
11.6828
8Polish (pl)
University Center
4.06
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "University Center" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
University Center, Virginia
13 755
2Spanish (es)
University Center (Virginia)
1 021
3Serbian (sr)
Јуниверсити Сентер (Вирџинија)
608
4Serbo-Croatian (sh)
University Center, Virginia
494
5Polish (pl)
University Center
190
6Ukrainian (uk)
Юніверсіті-Сентер (Вірджинія)
129
7French (fr)
University Center (Virginie)
57
8Italian (it)
University Center (Virginia)
57
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "University Center" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
University Center, Virginia
45
2Polish (pl)
University Center
8
3Spanish (es)
University Center (Virginia)
7
4French (fr)
University Center (Virginie)
3
5Serbo-Croatian (sh)
University Center, Virginia
3
6Serbian (sr)
Јуниверсити Сентер (Вирџинија)
2
7Ukrainian (uk)
Юніверсіті-Сентер (Вірджинія)
2
8Italian (it)
University Center (Virginia)
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "University Center" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
University Center, Virginia
12
2Spanish (es)
University Center (Virginia)
3
3Italian (it)
University Center (Virginia)
3
4Serbo-Croatian (sh)
University Center, Virginia
3
5French (fr)
University Center (Virginie)
2
6Serbian (sr)
Јуниверсити Сентер (Вирџинија)
2
7Polish (pl)
University Center
1
8Ukrainian (uk)
Юніверсіті-Сентер (Вірджинія)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "University Center" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Serbo-Croatian (sh)
University Center, Virginia
1
2English (en)
University Center, Virginia
0
3Spanish (es)
University Center (Virginia)
0
4French (fr)
University Center (Virginie)
0
5Italian (it)
University Center (Virginia)
0
6Polish (pl)
University Center
0
7Serbian (sr)
Јуниверсити Сентер (Вирџинија)
0
8Ukrainian (uk)
Юніверсіті-Сентер (Вірджинія)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "University Center" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
University Center, Virginia
82
2French (fr)
University Center (Virginie)
31
3Serbo-Croatian (sh)
University Center, Virginia
25
4Serbian (sr)
Јуниверсити Сентер (Вирџинија)
25
5Ukrainian (uk)
Юніверсіті-Сентер (Вірджинія)
25
6Italian (it)
University Center (Virginia)
1
7Polish (pl)
University Center
1
8Spanish (es)
University Center (Virginia)
0
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Polish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Polish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Polish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Polish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Polish:
Global:
Citations:
Polish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
enEnglish
University Center, Virginia
esSpanish
University Center (Virginia)
frFrench
University Center (Virginie)
itItalian
University Center (Virginia)
plPolish
University Center
shSerbo-Croatian
University Center, Virginia
srSerbian
Јуниверсити Сентер (Вирџинија)
ukUkrainian
Юніверсіті-Сентер (Вірджинія)

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Polish:
#577458
08.2019
Global:
#3077393
03.2024

AI rank trends

Best Rank Polish:
#107676
01.2019
Global:
#351753
10.2013

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Polish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Demokratyczna Republika Konga, Mistrzostwa Świata w Piłce Nożnej 2026, Senegal, Zara Larsson, Bractwo Kapłańskie Świętego Piusa X, Mistrzostwa świata w piłce nożnej mężczyzn, Kongo, Sadio Mané, Erling Haaland, Stepan Bandera.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information